* *

Twitter Feed

League Position

18.Harrow Borough132142044181825-7130
19.Peacehaven & Telscombe123220143361520-5120
20.Bognor Regis Town121132233361318-5120
21.Bury Town13240016256718-11110
22.Lewes122230232461322-9100
23.AFC Hornchurch12002217219818-1070
24.VCD Athletic12114024138922-1360

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.
January 29, 2014, 12:44:51 PM

gillmalik

 
I see CRC are disbanding at the end of the season, could be some good young players looking for clubs. ;)
October 10, 2013, 12:14:43 PM

Chris

 
FA Youth Cup vs Dereham at Ram Meadow tonight, 7.45pm  ;D

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 20

29 Oct 2014 Team Bury vs Dereham Town Res - 29/10/14

Team Bury take on Dereham Town Res at Ram Meadow tonight, Kick Off 7:45PM.

Please come do

26 Oct 2014 Full report: Bury 2 Tonbridge 1

It was such a special win over Tonbridge, that here's an early full report for you...
[url

25 Oct 2014 Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Tonbridge Angels (RPL) 25.10.14

 
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game

25 Oct 2014 Match Updates! Bury Town V Tonbridge Angels (RPL) 25.10.14

 
Matchday[color

25 Oct 2014 Recent events

To all supporters.

There will be a club statement on recent events covering Marcus's

24 Oct 2014 From the Free Press (Garnham, Benjamin, Miller, Short)

Some positive stuff...
[url=http://www.buryfreepress.co.uk/sport/football/trio-ready-to-give-bl

18 Oct 2014 Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V East Thurrock United (RPL) 18.10.14

 
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game

18 Oct 2014 Match Updates! Bury Town V East Thurrock United (RPL) 18.10.14

 
Matchday[color

15 Oct 2014 Fan's Man of the Match Leiston V Bury Town (SPC R1) 14.10.14

 
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game

14 Oct 2014 Match Updates! Leiston V Bury Town (SPC R1) 14.10.14

 
Matchday[col
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 20

Recent

User

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
November 01, 2014, 08:02:12 AM

Login with username, password and session length

Stats

Members
  • Total Members: 213
  • Latest: JCrouch
Stats
  • Total Posts: 5376
  • Total Topics: 1460
  • Online Today: 15
  • Online Ever: 124
  • (May 03, 2011, 21:49:01 PM)
Users Online
Users: 0
Guests: 11
Total: 11