*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Maldon & Tiptree2211003261426512328440
2.Cheshunt234327521184443311410
3.Brightlingsea Regent215227231245493217400
4.Thurrock236236241247372017400
5.Aveley24723453117647398400
6.Bury Town24725523124839336400

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Recent Posts

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
1
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


Ryman Division 1 North  (Sat 18th March 2017)

Result        

Brightlingsea Regent   1
Aaron Condon (68)

Bury Town
2
Matchday Photos / Tilbury match pictures
« Last post by tebbs on March 15, 2017, 22:15:09 PM »
Pictures from Saturdays game with Tilbury are now on my website, sorry for the delay it's been a busy week :-)

http://www.p7photography.co.uk/BuryTown/201617-Season/1132017-Bury-Town-2-1-Tilbury/
3
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Tilbury (RD1N) 11.03.17
« Last post by johnboy on March 12, 2017, 07:03:55 AM »
BTFCFanís Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates available on twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc



Ryman Division 1 North (Sat 11th March 2017)

Result        

Bury Town
Noel Aitkens (12)
Ryan Jolland (94)

Tilbury
Kurt Smith (86)
4
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Ware V Bury Town (RD1N) 07.03.17
« Last post by johnboy on March 08, 2017, 07:19:57 AM »
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


Ryman Division 1 North  (Tue 7th March 2017)

Result        

Ware
Murat Karagul (Pen)(76)
Gareth Price (95)

Bury Town
Ollie Hughes (27)(49)
5
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


Ryman Division 1 North  (Sat 4th March 2017)

Result        

Haringey Borough
Dean Fenton (18,20)
Chris Benjamin (49)

Bury Town
6
Great to see Bury Town FC playing as a team and in front of a big crowd.  Well done boys, we'll have some more of that!
7
First Team Chat / 27/2/17 - Match Postponed
« Last post by Chris on February 27, 2017, 12:45:44 PM »
Tonight's match at Aveley has been postponed due to a waterlogged pitch and will be re-arranged for a new date.

The Blues next match will therefore be on Saturday 4th Match away at Haringey Borough, kick off 3:00pm.

8
A really gritty performance from Bury yesterday against a side that played as though they were used to winning - well done, lads. What impressed me most was that, even though we fell behind twice, our heads didn't go down, we weren't flustered, and we continued to play our passing game. An entertaining game played in front of a large crowd; let's hope a few of our guests were sufficiently impressed to want to come back for more.

While I'm here, can I just add my best wishes to David Wilshere for a speedy recovery.
9
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Maldon &Tiptree (RD1N) 25.02.17
« Last post by johnboy on February 26, 2017, 09:06:21 AM »
BTFCFanís Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates available on twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc



Ryman Division 1 North (Sat 25th February 2017)

Result        

Bury Town
Regan Pelling (24)
Taylor Bannister (69)
Taylor Bannister (74)

Maldon & Tiptree
Leon Ottley-Gooch (OG)(22)
Femi Akinwande (33)
10
First Team Chat / Re: It's not Rocket Science
« Last post by Mac on February 25, 2017, 10:16:39 AM »
Can't see much culling going on Baz. See some leaving. Judging by the news realease on the website Stowmarket don't play on Saturdays


  :slap:
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10