*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Canvey Island11401330731311615240
2.AFC Hornchurch821050071021615220
3.Bowers & Pitsea11312401713241212220
4.Haringey Borough831040071016610220
5.Dereham Town1022140162218144200
6.Bury Town12222321543261610190

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Recent Posts

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10
1
Matchday Photos / Maldon & Tiptree match pictures
« Last post by tebbs on October 15, 2017, 15:15:46 PM »
2
First Team Chat / Refereeing standards
« Last post by tebbs on October 15, 2017, 13:50:04 PM »
I don't like to have a go at the match officials, but sometimes I wonder what they are thinking, & looking at. At yesterdays game the ref & lineo on the clubhouse side of the ground were so poor, & inconsistent with decisions. On 3 occasions they gave throwing's to the side that clearly put the ball out of play, as well as missing the ball going out of play for a goal kick by a good 12", with the lineo stating the whole of the ball hadn't somehow crossed the line.
Not forgetting all the time wasting, straight red card and the missed handball at the end of the game, despite the ref having a clear view.
Was there an referee assessor at yesterdays game, and if so can they over rule any red or yellow cards wrongly handed out by the ref. The red card yesterday was IMO a joke, made by an egotistic ref who looked to be trying to impress someone by being centre of attention.
Do the clubs get to see the assessors report?

3
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Maldon & Tiptree (BD1N) 14.10.17
« Last post by johnboy on October 15, 2017, 08:33:47 AM »
BTFCFanís Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates available on twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc



Bostik Division 1 North (Sat 14th October 2017)

Result        

Bury Town  1
Ricky Spriggs (66)

Maldon & Tiptree
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe (57)
Kieron Bailey (77)


4
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Witham Town V Bury Town (BD1N) 10.10.17
« Last post by johnboy on October 11, 2017, 09:22:53 AM »
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


Bostik Division 1 North  (Tue 10th October 2017)

Result        

Witham Town
Usman Adeniji (48)
Tom Robinson (94)

Bury Town
Cemal Ramadan (30)
Bradley Barber (32)



5
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Ramsgate V Bury Town (FATP) 0710.17
« Last post by johnboy on October 08, 2017, 08:53:09 AM »
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


FA Trophy Preliminary (Sat 7th October 2017)

Result        

Ramsgate
Alfie Paxman (3, 61)
Tom Chapman (26)

Bury Town  5
Cemal Ramadan (34,68,75)
Ryan Jolland (38)
Noel Aitkens (70)




6
Matchday Photos / Hertford Town match pictures
« Last post by tebbs on October 05, 2017, 19:56:42 PM »
Pictures from Tuesdays game with Hertford Town are now on my website. 

http://www.p7photography.co.uk/BuryTown/201718-Season/31017-Bury-Town-4-2-Hertford-Town/
7
Matchday Photos / Dereham Town match pictures
« Last post by tebbs on September 27, 2017, 22:41:22 PM »
Pictures from yesterdays game with Dereham Town are now on my website

http://www.p7photography.co.uk/BuryTown/201718-Season/26917-Bury-Town-0-1-Dereham-Town/i-BwG7NmR
8
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Dereham Town (BD1N) 26.09.17
« Last post by johnboy on September 27, 2017, 09:28:35 AM »
BTFCFanís Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates available on twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc



Bostik Division 1 North (Tue 26th September 2017)

Result        

Bury Town  0

Dereham Town
Joe Gatting (62)


9
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Cheshunt V Bury Town (BD1N) 23.09.17
« Last post by johnboy on September 24, 2017, 08:19:19 AM »
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


Bostik Division 1 North  (Sat 23rd September 2017)

Result        

Cheshunt  1
Tom Bruno (Pen) (78)

Bury Town
Noel Aitkens (72)
Cemal Ramadan (pen.) (82)
10
First Team Chat / Fan's Man of the Match Harlow Town V Bury Town (LCR1) 19.09.17
« Last post by johnboy on September 20, 2017, 09:32:38 AM »
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


League Cup Round 1 (Tue 19th September 2017)

Result        

Harlow Town 1 (3) 
Reece Dobson (40)
Alex Read (Pen)
Nigel Neite (Pen)
Reece Dobson (Pen)

Bury Town 1 (4)
Charlie Dickens (o.g.) (89)
Cemal Ramadan (pen.) (90)
Noel Aitkens (pen.) (90)
Leon Ottley-Gooch (pen.) (90)
Ryan Jolland (pen.) (90)
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 10