*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Canvey Island11401330731311615240
2.AFC Hornchurch821050071021615220
3.Bowers & Pitsea11312401713241212220
4.Haringey Borough831040071016610220
5.Dereham Town1022140162218144200
6.Bury Town12222321543261610190

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Shoutbox
Last 50 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.
January 29, 2014, 12:44:51 PM

gillmalik

 
I see CRC are disbanding at the end of the season, could be some good young players looking for clubs. ;)
October 10, 2013, 12:14:43 PM

Chris

 
FA Youth Cup vs Dereham at Ram Meadow tonight, 7.45pm  ;D
September 07, 2013, 13:25:39 PM

gillmalik

 
I have just put a link to the video of the Carlshalton V Bury match on Bury Towns Facebook page. ;)
July 24, 2013, 08:26:28 AM

oldgit

first view of new signings they all look use full
and  able to do a job for us. as a new era begins
June 24, 2013, 19:39:41 PM

gillmalik

 
Great to see that John Sands has signed.  Looking forward to seeing our new players and the youngsters getting a chance. ;)
May 14, 2013, 11:08:35 AM

Juggler

 
COME ON YOU BLUES.
April 13, 2013, 15:07:34 PM

gillmalik

 
Goal! Whitehawk 0 Bury 1 (Sands) 3 min
March 16, 2013, 16:55:50 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
FULL-TIME: Kingstonian 0-2 Bury Town  :)
March 16, 2013, 16:28:30 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Season = over http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive

 
Expand Reply
March 16, 2013, 16:26:59 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
GOAL: Kingstonian 0-2 BURY TOWN - Parker (65 pen) http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive :)
March 16, 2013, 16:25:38 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Penalty for Bury, outrageous challenge from Pattison http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive
March 16, 2013, 16:16:57 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
ATTENDANCE: Kingstonian v Bury Town - 274 http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive
March 16, 2013, 16:15:38 PM

gillmalik

 
Lowestoft Town FC‏@LowestoftTownFC
Goal: Lowestoft Town 2-3 @hrbfc - Visitors turn this around and take the lead! #LTFC
March 16, 2013, 15:52:30 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
HALF-TIME: Kingstonian 0-1 Bury Town http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive

 
Expand Reply
Retweet

Favorite

More


  :)
March 16, 2013, 15:51:03 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Not entirely sure what happened but Wade Small got two yellow cards in five seconds http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive

 
Expand
March 16, 2013, 15:50:13 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
SENT OFF: Wade
March 16, 2013, 15:44:46 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Shot from Ks! Bird effort saved
March 16, 2013, 15:43:00 PM

gillmalik

 
Double save from Tolfrey this time
March 16, 2013, 15:42:52 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
CAUTION: Matt Somner
March 16, 2013, 15:37:04 PM

gillmalik

 
Another good save from Tolfrey
March 16, 2013, 15:26:30 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Bury no 10 clean through, great save from Tolfrey http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive
March 16, 2013, 15:25:26 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Bury hit the bar then claim a penalty. It's not going too well for Ks... http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive  BURY KEEPING UO THE PRESURE COME ON YOU BLUES! ;)
March 16, 2013, 15:15:44 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Good save from Tolfrey but seconds later Bury deservedly open the scoring http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive

 
Expand Reply
Retweet

Favorite
 :)
March 16, 2013, 15:14:08 PM

gillmalik

 
Kingstonian FC‏@KingstonianFC
Bury shot went in, but they were offside a while before http://fwp.co/jvdKFT  #kslive
January 15, 2013, 21:41:12 PM

gillmalik

 
James Colasanti‏@JamesColasanti

@CIFC v @BuryTownFC FT Canvey 0 - 1 Bury Town (The winner was a first-half header from John Stands).
 
January 15, 2013, 20:36:06 PM

gillmalik

 
James Colasanti‏@JamesColasanti

@CIFC v @BuryTownFC HT Canvey 0 - 1 Bury Town (The visitors lead through Sands' 26th minute header. Close game)
 :)
January 15, 2013, 20:14:40 PM

gillmalik

 
James Colasanti‏@JamesColasanti

@CIFC v @BuryTownFC GOAL - Bury take the lead as Sands heads home from close range - unmarked - from Sam Reed's lovely cross.
  :)
November 21, 2012, 12:19:45 PM

Chris

 
Boxing Day kick off now 1.00pm. Don't be late  ;D
November 17, 2012, 14:33:52 PM

gillmalik

 

EXCLUSIVE: Richard Logan set to sign for Bury Town http://t.co/BmdmVFG3





EXCLUSIVE: Richard Logan set to sign for Bury Town - Football - Bury Free Press
goo.gl
Within hours of mutually agreeing to depart npower League Two outfit Wycombe Wanderers, Bury St Edmunds-born striker Richard
October 13, 2012, 11:42:19 AM

oldgit

shame Ben Coker on loan to Histon. i would love to see him back hear
 :D
October 09, 2012, 18:18:10 PM

gillmalik

 
Look out Sudbury, the Blues are on form. ;)
August 17, 2012, 14:39:20 PM

Chris

 
Please see Website if you have not had your 12-13 season ticket yet.
July 25, 2012, 23:00:48 PM

Juggler

 
Mechanical issues on Act 1 - Completed Act 2 Pau to Luchon.
July 22, 2012, 18:55:06 PM

closetothegoal

 
How'd that old push bike rider finish in france. Did he do it.  ;D
May 10, 2012, 09:52:28 AM

Juggler

 
Only one thing to be said in the dressing room tonight. 11 v 11 we're the better team!  ;D
May 03, 2012, 11:39:46 AM

oldgit

 :) >:(
May 02, 2012, 20:37:41 PM

TrueBlue

 
come on BURY!
Believe
May 02, 2012, 17:45:24 PM

Juggler

 
COME ON YOU BLUES!
April 30, 2012, 12:40:09 PM

Chris

 
Two coaches now going down to Hornchurch on Wednesday, see Website for more details....... ;D
March 28, 2012, 22:20:11 PM

Juggler

 
Well done lads. Absolutely chuffed to bits.
March 28, 2012, 06:47:52 AM

TINKER

 
Good luck tonight lads, you can do it!
March 18, 2012, 12:32:22 PM

Suffolkpride

 
Ban anyone from this forum with IQ's less then 75! ;)
February 25, 2012, 16:48:04 PM

mattstokie

Hiiii!! Come on bury town, russel short is the best
 ;D
January 17, 2012, 21:44:59 PM

Juggler

 
FANTASTIC RESULT TONIGHT LADS!  ;D
October 01, 2011, 16:34:28 PM

saltcod

 
Play up, Blues!