*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Maldon & Tiptree2211003261426512328440
2.Cheshunt234327521184443311410
3.Brightlingsea Regent215227231245493217400
4.Thurrock236236241247372017400
5.Aveley24723453117647398400
6.Bury Town24725523124839336400

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: Christmas Draw  (Read 747 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

tebbs

  • Bench Warmer
  • *****
  • Posts: 524
  • Goal Difference: +11/-0
    • p7photography.co.uk
Christmas Draw
« on: December 28, 2015, 12:42:13 PM »
Any news on the christmas draw? winning ticket numbers?

GoldTone

  • Youth Squad
  • ***
  • Posts: 150
  • Goal Difference: +9/-1
Re: Christmas Draw
« Reply #1 on: January 19, 2016, 22:27:31 PM »
"Any news on the christmas draw? "

I still haven't seen anything, Tebbs - have you heard?

I'm assuming that 'no news is good news', and that a letter will arrive shortly telling me that I've won the fortnight's holiday for two in the Caribbean.   :boat: