*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Maldon & Tiptree2211003261426512328440
2.Cheshunt234327521184443311410
3.Brightlingsea Regent215227231245493217400
4.Thurrock236236241247372017400
5.Aveley24723453117647398400
6.Bury Town24725523124839336400

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: Fixtures  (Read 1045 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Mac

  • Reserves
  • ****
  • Posts: 280
  • Goal Difference: +15/-3
Fixtures
« on: September 11, 2016, 12:20:50 PM »
Is it possible to get the fixtures on the TB website

jimpy

  • Ball Boy
  • **
  • Posts: 83
  • Goal Difference: +5/-15
Re: Fixtures
« Reply #1 on: September 16, 2016, 19:58:20 PM »
Good idea MAC, to get the Team Bury fixture's on the Web. You cant rely on the Bummer for the fixture's, in this weeks paper they only relegated Bury Town too the Thurlow Nunn Premier Division. Bought some 50/50 tickets on Tuesday night but don't know the result. But never mind we were treated to an entertaining game. :hendrix:

gillmalik

  • Boot Cleaner
  • *
  • Posts: 32
  • Goal Difference: +2/-0
Re: Fixtures
« Reply #2 on: October 24, 2016, 17:33:47 PM »
http://www.teambury.co.uk/news/index.php
You can find Team Bury here.

jimpy

  • Ball Boy
  • **
  • Posts: 83
  • Goal Difference: +5/-15
Re: Fixtures
« Reply #3 on: December 05, 2016, 20:27:30 PM »
Challenge Cup tie Team Bury v Gorleston has been cancelled and will now be played on Tuesday December 13th at the Ram. This tie was cancelled out of respect for a supporter who died during Saturdays League match against Swaffham.  :hendrix:


jimpy

  • Ball Boy
  • **
  • Posts: 83
  • Goal Difference: +5/-15
Re: Fixtures
« Reply #4 on: December 06, 2016, 16:59:39 PM »
Correction to previous: The game was between Gorleston v Basildon in The Vase. The Challenge Cup tie Team Bury v Gorleston which will now take place on Tuesday December 13th Ram Meadow KO 7.45pm. :hendrix:

gillmalik

  • Boot Cleaner
  • *
  • Posts: 32
  • Goal Difference: +2/-0
Re: Fixtures
« Reply #5 on: January 16, 2017, 18:14:34 PM »
21st January - Next Home Game

 
Team Bury's next home game is Saturday 21st January at Ram Meadow against Halstead.
Kick off at 3pm
Come support the lads!

Chris

  • Administrator
  • Reserves
  • ***
  • Posts: 440
  • Goal Difference: +20/-1
    • BTFC Official Website
Re: Fixtures
« Reply #6 on: January 21, 2017, 10:20:59 AM »
Both today's First Team match and Team Bury's match are postponed due to frozen pitches.