*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.AFC Hornchurch620040060017413180
2.Haringey Borough62103005101257160
3.Heybridge Swifts520030050014212150
4.Potters Bar Town62012104111367130
5.Dereham Town6211200411945130
6.Bury Town61112103211899110

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: Changing Room  (Read 370 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

fenlandphil

  • Youth Squad
  • ***
  • Posts: 118
  • Goal Difference: +15/-1
Changing Room
« on: June 04, 2017, 11:16:14 AM »
I understood that the changing rooms were too small and needed to be enlarged during the close season.
I wonder what progress has been made as nothing has been mentioned?
« Last Edit: June 04, 2017, 11:18:03 AM by fenlandphil »

Chris

  • Administrator
  • Reserves
  • ***
  • Posts: 443
  • Goal Difference: +20/-1
    • BTFC Official Website
Re: Changing Room
« Reply #1 on: June 06, 2017, 14:50:52 PM »
The FA have extended the dealine to March 2019 rather than 2018 which gives us an extra year to complete the work. We therefore won't be doing anything until next summer which gives us more time to have the plans done and also apply for funding.