*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Canvey Island11401330731311615240
2.AFC Hornchurch821050071021615220
3.Bowers & Pitsea11312401713241212220
4.Haringey Borough831040071016610220
5.Dereham Town1022140162218144200
6.Bury Town12222321543261610190

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: Changing Room  (Read 397 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

fenlandphil

  • Youth Squad
  • ***
  • Posts: 118
  • Goal Difference: +15/-1
Changing Room
« on: June 04, 2017, 11:16:14 AM »
I understood that the changing rooms were too small and needed to be enlarged during the close season.
I wonder what progress has been made as nothing has been mentioned?
« Last Edit: June 04, 2017, 11:18:03 AM by fenlandphil »

Chris

  • Administrator
  • Reserves
  • ***
  • Posts: 443
  • Goal Difference: +20/-1
    • BTFC Official Website
Re: Changing Room
« Reply #1 on: June 06, 2017, 14:50:52 PM »
The FA have extended the dealine to March 2019 rather than 2018 which gives us an extra year to complete the work. We therefore won't be doing anything until next summer which gives us more time to have the plans done and also apply for funding.