*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Canvey Island11401330731311615240
2.AFC Hornchurch821050071021615220
3.Bowers & Pitsea11312401713241212220
4.Haringey Borough831040071016610220
5.Dereham Town1022140162218144200
6.Bury Town12222321543261610190

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: New signings  (Read 570 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

gillmalik

  • Boot Cleaner
  • *
  • Posts: 40
  • Goal Difference: +2/-0
New signings
« on: June 16, 2017, 12:01:27 PM »
Are we likely to be getting any new signings for the new season.  Everyone else seems to be snapping players up.
Very little news coming from the club.
Nothing in the EADT or the Needham Market Free Press!