*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.AFC Hornchurch620040060017413180
2.Haringey Borough62103005101257160
3.Heybridge Swifts520030050014212150
4.Potters Bar Town62012104111367130
5.Dereham Town6211200411945130
6.Bury Town61112103211899110

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Tilbury (BD1N) 09.09.17  (Read 162 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

johnboy

  • Half Time Sub
  • ******
  • Posts: 791
  • Goal Difference: +23/-1
  • Fortune favors the brave.
    • Official Bury Town FC Website
Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Tilbury (BD1N) 09.09.17
« on: September 10, 2017, 07:06:48 AM »
BTFCFanís Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates available on twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc



Bostik Division 1 North (Sat 9th September 2017)

Result        

Bury Town  6
Darren Mills (19)
Leon Ottley-Gooch (21)
Ollie Hughes (27)
Cemal Ramadan (45,48,73)

Tilbury
Tobias Aromolaran (41)



gillmalik

  • Boot Cleaner
  • *
  • Posts: 40
  • Goal Difference: +2/-0
Re: Fan's Man of the Match Bury Town V Tilbury (BD1N) 09.09.17
« Reply #1 on: September 10, 2017, 13:32:36 PM »
What a match, what a team. Great to see them playing for each other, and both our strikers o the pitch together.