*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.AFC Hornchurch620040060017413180
2.Haringey Borough62103005101257160
3.Heybridge Swifts520030050014212150
4.Potters Bar Town62012104111367130
5.Dereham Town6211200411945130
6.Bury Town61112103211899110

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: Ollie Hughes  (Read 159 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

fenlandphil

  • Youth Squad
  • ***
  • Posts: 118
  • Goal Difference: +15/-1
Ollie Hughes
« on: September 13, 2017, 10:21:22 AM »
Is Ollie Hughes injured?
He was not in the team or on the bench for the match against Norwich.

Chris

  • Administrator
  • Reserves
  • ***
  • Posts: 443
  • Goal Difference: +20/-1
    • BTFC Official Website
Re: Ollie Hughes
« Reply #1 on: September 13, 2017, 11:28:33 AM »
Details on the website now after the news from Ollie.

GoldTone

  • Youth Squad
  • ***
  • Posts: 154
  • Goal Difference: +10/-1
Re: Ollie Hughes
« Reply #2 on: September 13, 2017, 12:34:21 PM »
Sorry to hear that news; I wondered where Ollie was last night. Maybe it's time to look into one of those Jamie Vardy-style plaster casts. Vardy won the Championship wearing one of those for a season.