*

Twitter Feed

League Position

1.Canvey Island11401330731311615240
2.AFC Hornchurch821050071021615220
3.Bowers & Pitsea11312401713241212220
4.Haringey Borough831040071016610220
5.Dereham Town1022140162218144200
6.Bury Town12222321543261610190

Shoutbox

Last 5 Shouts:

April 23, 2016, 19:38:43 PM

gillmalik

 
703 fans at Ram Meadow today.  Great to see the Youth Teams.  :D
April 16, 2016, 17:30:43 PM

gillmalik

 
Well done to the first team today  ;)
August 03, 2014, 07:30:32 AM

oldgit

Roll on the new season nearly new team and more challenges
May 21, 2014, 12:31:48 PM

Juggler

 
Didn't see that coming! Thanks Richard for being our most successful manager.
February 27, 2014, 12:37:21 PM

Juggler

 
Apologies for the Server Outage that took the Forum down yesterday. Not a lot I could do as it was a total Data Centre Outage.

Show 50 latest

Theme Selection


Author Topic: Fan's Man of the Match Harlow Town V Bury Town (LCR1) 19.09.17  (Read 130 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

johnboy

  • Half Time Sub
  • ******
  • Posts: 796
  • Goal Difference: +23/-1
  • Fortune favors the brave.
    • Official Bury Town FC Website
Fan's Man of the Match Harlow Town V Bury Town (LCR1) 19.09.17
« on: September 20, 2017, 09:32:38 AM »
Vote for your BTFC man of the match & post your views on the game.

BTFCFan's Man Of The Match
Live Match Updates Available On twitter
https://twitter.com/burytownfc


League Cup Round 1 (Tue 19th September 2017)

Result        

Harlow Town 1 (3) 
Reece Dobson (40)
Alex Read (Pen)
Nigel Neite (Pen)
Reece Dobson (Pen)

Bury Town 1 (4)
Charlie Dickens (o.g.) (89)
Cemal Ramadan (pen.) (90)
Noel Aitkens (pen.) (90)
Leon Ottley-Gooch (pen.) (90)
Ryan Jolland (pen.) (90)